Tuesday, May 14, 2013

Honda Accord

OVERVIEW





PERFORMANCE







COMFORT








STYLING





SAFETY





PRICING





Specifications

ModelsHonda Accord 2.0 VTiHonda Accord 2.0 VTi-LHonda Accord 2.4 VTi-L
Engine
Valve TrainChain Drive SOHC, 4 Valves per CylinderChain Drive SOHC, 4 Valves per CylinderChain Drive DOHC, 4 Valves per Cylinder
Engine Type4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTECEarth Dreams Technology, 4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemProgrammed Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Programmed Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Programmed Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
Bore & Stroke (mm)81.0 x 96.981.0 x 96.987 x 99.1
Displacement (cc)1,9971,9972,356
Compression Ratio10.610.610.1
Maximum power (kW[PS]@rpm)114[155] @ 6,500 rpm114[155] @ 6,500 rpm129 (175) @ 6,200 rpm
Maximum Torque (Nm[kg- m] @ rpm)190 [19.4] @ 4,300 rpm190[19.4] @ 4,300 rpm225 (22.9) @ 4,000 rpm
Drive-By-Wire (DBW)Dot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Emission SystemEuro 3Euro 3Euro 3
Transmission
Transmission TypeElectronically Controlled 5-Speed Automatic with Shift Hold ControlElectronically Controlled 5-Speed Automatic with Shift Hold ControlElectronically Controlled 5-Speed Automatic with Shift Hold Control
Steering System
TypeRack and Pinion (Electronic Power Assist)Rack and Pinion (Electronic Power Assist)Rack and Pinion (Electronic Power Assist)
Turning Radius at Wheel (m)6.0646.0646.271
Braking System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
Parking Brake TypeFoot BrakeFoot BrakeFoot Brake
Suspension
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearIndependent Multi Link with StabiliserIndependent Multi Link with StabiliserIndependent Multi Link with Stabiliser
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)4,8704,8704,870
Overall Width (mm)1,8501,8501,850
Overall Height (mm)1,4651,4651,465
Wheelbase (mm)2,7752,7752,775
Thread Front (mm)1,5851,5851,585
Thread Rear (mm)1,5851,5851,585
Curb Weight (kg)1,5101,5301,585
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre)656565
Tyres
Size225/50R17225/50R17235/45R18
Wheels
Alloy Wheel171718
Spare Wheel16' Temp16' Temp16' Temp




Major Equipment

ModelsHonda Accord 2.0 VTiHonda Accord 2.0 VTi-LHonda Accord 2.4 VTi-L
Exterior
Front Fog LightsDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Projector HeadlightsDot ImageDot ImageDash Image
LED Daytime Running LightsDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Side Mirrors with Turning LightsDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
LED HeadlampsDash ImageDash ImageDot Image
Auto Leveling HeadlampsDash ImageDash ImageDot Image
Auto On/Off HeadlampsDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
LED Rear Combi LightsDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Glass Printed AntennaDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Door Outer HandleChromeChromeChrome
Interior
Tilt & Telescopic Steering WheelDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Rear Seat Fold-downDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
UpholsteryFabricLeather*Leather*
Remote Entry + Trunk ReleaseDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Jack Knife-style KeyDot ImageDash ImageDash Image
Smart Entry with Push Start ButtonDash ImageDot ImageDot Image
Upholstery ColourBlackBlackBlack
One-touch Lane ChangeDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Paddle Shift ControlDash ImageDash ImageDot Image
Steering Wheel Switch Audio & i-MID ControlDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Steering Wheel Switch Cruise ControlDash ImageDot ImageDot Image
Steering Wheel Switch Hands Free Telephone (HFT) ControlDash ImageDot ImageDot Image
Self-illuminating MeterDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
ECON ModeDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Auto Dim Rearview MirrorDash ImageDash ImageDot Image
Full Wood-grain TrimDash ImageDot ImageDot Image
Intelligent Multi Information Display (i-MID) with ColourDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
8-way Driver Power SeatDash ImageDot ImageDot Image
4-way Passenger Power SeatDash ImageDash ImageDot Image
Driver Seat Power Lumbar SupportDash ImageDot ImageDot Image
Air ConditioningDual ZoneIntelligent Dual ZoneIntelligent Dual Zone
Rear Air ConditioningDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Power Rear SunshadeDash ImageDash ImageDot Image
Rear Side Door SunshadeDash ImageDot ImageDot Image
Rear Seat Armrest with Cupholder & Boot Pass-throughDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Active Noise Control (ANC) & Active Sound Control (ASC)Dot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Safety & Security
Side Curtain AirbagsDash ImageDash ImageDot Image
Emergency Stop Signal (ESS)Dot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA)Dot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Hill Start Assist (HSA)Dot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)Dot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Electronic Brake Force Distribution (EBD)Dot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Reverse SensorDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Rear Seat ISO FixDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
2 Corner Front SensorDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Active Cornering Lights (ACL)Dash ImageDash ImageDot Image
Honda LaneWatchDash ImageDash ImageDot Image
Multi-angle Rearview CameraDash ImageDot ImageDot Image
Dual Front i-SRS AirbagsDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
i-Side Airbags with Occupant Position Detection System (OPDS)Dash ImageDash ImageDot Image
Motion Adaptive Electric Power Steering (MA-EPS)Dot ImageDot ImageDot Image
LED High Mount Stop LightDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Security Alarm System with ImmobiliserDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Front Door Water Dispersing GlassDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Hydrophilic Door MirrorDash ImageDash ImageDot Image
Rear Seatbelt 3-Point ELR (X3)Dot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Audio
8' TFT DisplayDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Satellite-linked Voice Navigation SystemDash ImageDot ImageDot Image
DVD PlayerDash ImageDot ImageDot Image
Single CD Touch Screen Audio SystemDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Audio Compatible with WMA+MP3 / iPod / USBDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Audio Connectors - USB & AUX JackDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Hard Disk Audio (HDD Audio)Dash ImageDot ImageDot Image
Bluetooth Audio with Hands Free Telephone (HFT) SystemDash ImageDot ImageDot Image
Premium Sound System with SubwooferDash ImageDash ImageDot Image
6 SpeakersDot ImageDot ImageDot Image




Personalisation

The Accord Modulo is inspired by Honda’s sporting heritage. It appeals to those who are bold and stylish. All the accessories designed for the Accord Modulo are Genuine Honda Accessories.

Aero Sports Package

  • Front Under Spoiler with Chrome
  • Rear Under Spoiler with Chrome
  • Duck Tail Spoiler
  • Side Under Spoiler
Package Price
RM
5,690.00*

Premium Sports Package

  • Front Under Spoiler with Chrome
  • Rear Under Spoiler with Chrome
  • Side Under Spoiler
  • Duck Tail Spoiler
  • Front Grille
  • Puddle Lights
Package Price
RM
7,340.00*

Premium Utility Package

  • Trunk Drawer
  • Trunk Tray
  • Door Visor
  • Body Side Molding
  • Illumination Side Step
Package Price
RM
3,050.00*

STOLEN VEHICLE RECOVERY

The 24-hour security system to protect your Honda.
RM
2,960.00

Accessories Part

Wing Spoiler
Give that aggressive sports enhancement to your vehicle.
RM
1,890.00*
Auto Dim Rearview Mirror
Enhance your nighttime driving with the Automatic Dimming Mirror which reduces light reflection.
RM
1,050.00*
Ambient Foot Light
Provides ambient lighting for the footwell area.
RM
530.00*
Honda Authorized
Window Tint Film
Keep cool & Enjoy the Shade
Keep safe & Enjoy The Security


 

* Term & Condition Apply

Hubungi saya:
Hasnan
Contact No.: 012-975 1934
Email: hasnanmh@gmail.com
Website: http://honda4sales.blogspot.com  
               http://hasnanhonda.blogspot.com