Tuesday, May 14, 2013

Honda Accord

ALWAYS A STEP AHEAD

Stay ahead of the game with this whole new outlook of the Honda Accord. Stylish chrome front grille, bumpers, front corner sensors and its sporty 17" alloy wheels bring out the chalenging nature in you. The Shiny new chrome trunk lid and jack-knife key acts as symbols of your aspirations in a league of it's own.




PERFORMANCE & TECHNOLOGY

The Accord completely redefines driving enjoyment with its industry-leading refinements and keen considerations for the planet.


Powerfully Efficient Engines
The Accord is equipped with two types of engines- the 2.0 litre SOHC i-VTEC, 2.4 litre DOHC i-VTEC, promising sporty performance and fuel-efficiency.


Shift Hold Control
Reduces unnecessary gear shift-up in cornering and supplies acceleration immediately after making a turn. The paddle shift system allows you to change gears manually without removing your hands from the steering wheel.


Drive-By-Wire (DBW)
DBW technology allows for smoother shifting via an electronic throttle control. The linkage to the intelligent Grade Logic Control enhances the drive and reduces gear hunting.


Improved Suspension
The improved double wishbone front suspension stabilises braking and steering response. Meanwhile, the new compact in-wheel Multi-link Rear Suspension reduces road noise, vibration and harshness with a 40% increase in rigidity.


Aerodynamic Performance
The Accord has a nearly flat bottom, achieved by positioning the stamped steel frame rails above and inside the sedan's body. This improves fuel mileage and reduces interior noise from undercarriage air turbulence.


Highly Rigid Body
A high-tensile steel body gives the Accord superior rigidity and strength while remaining lightweight. This means outstanding aerodynamics and significant cabin noise reduction - ensuring a quieter, more stable ride and sporty yet economical performance.

******************************************************************************************************

COMFORT & SPACE

Ambition needs room to roam. From the quiet, calm cocoon to the complete suite of controls, the Accord's interior projects a strong feeling of personal space, style and sophistication.


More Spacious Interior
The floor is now lower and the wheelbase longer to provide more space. Tandem space has been increased by 25mm, knee space b 35mm and distance between front occupants by 40mm. Floor height is reduced by 15mm through an optimized exhaust system layout, a thinner floor frame and slender fuel tank.


Tilt & Telescopic Steering
For greater driving comfort, adjust the height of your steering column with the multifunction titlt and telescopic steering.


Comfortable Armrests
The broad front and rear centre armrests extend comfort to both you and your passengers.


Centre Utility Console
Hold your beverages in an upright position or plug your accessories in the USB socket located in the centre utility console. The cover will keep your valuables hidden from prying eyes.

******************************************************************************************************

STYLING

Elegant, comfortable and highly advanced. From its sophisticated d├ęcor to the rich leather seats, you can rest assured that the Accord accommodates your tastes.






Sharp and Stylish
A wide body and a wider track give that solid, planted feel. A sharp-edged design with muscular wheel- arches, a distinctive nose and long, flowing lines form a taut and athletic shape.


Elegant Interior
Rich leather seats* complement a spacious, premium interior. Tastefully selected materials with outstanding fit and finish make each journey one of elegant comfort.
* Not available in the 2.0 VTI model

******************************************************************************************************

SAFETY

Safety has no limits. The safety package in the Honda Accord is more armoury than mere assurance.














********************************************************************************************************

COLOURS

Customize by selecting the colours below.








********************************************************************************************************

Pricing

The Accord is available in 2.0 VTi,2.0 VTi-L,2.4 VTi-L.


Price List (RM)
2.0 VTi
2.0 VTi-L
2.4 VTi-L
Selling Price 138,156.30144,974.30166,992.70
Road Tax (1 year) 378.50378.50734.00
Registration Fee 300.00300.00300.00
Handling Fee ---
Number Plate 50.0050.0050.00
Ownership Endorsement Fee 50.0050.0050.00
Retail Price (Without Insurance) 138,934.80145,752.80168,126.70
Insurance 3,880.504,062.504,690.40
On-The-Road Price with Insurance 142,815.30149,815.30172,817.10
Sum Insured 138,000.00145,000.00168,000.00


********************************************************************************************************

Specifications

Everything you need to know about the specifications and full capacities of our cars.


Specifications
2.0 VTi
from RM142,815.30
2.0 VTi-L
from RM149,815.30
2.4 VTi-L
from RM172,817.10
Engine


Engine Type 4 Cylinder 16 Valve SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinder 16 Valve SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinder 16 Valve DOHC i-VTEC
Fuel Supply System PGM-FI (Programmed Fuel Injection)PGM-FI (Programmed Fuel Injection)PGM-FI (Programmed Fuel Injection)
Bore & Stroke (mm) 81.0 x 96.981.0 x 96.987.0 x 99.0
Displacement (cc) 1,9971,9972,354
Compression Ratio 10.6 : 110.6 : 110.5 : 1
Maximum Power [PS(kW)/rpm] 156 (115)/6,300156 (115)/6,300180 (133)/6,500
Maximum Torque [Nm(kg-m)/rpm] 189 (19.3)/4,300189 (19.3)/4,300222 (22.6)/4,300
Transmission


Transmission Type Electronically Controlled 5-Speed Automatic with Shift Hold Control Electronically Controlled 5-Speed Automatic with Shift Hold Control Electronically Controlled 5-Speed Automatic with Shift Hold Control
Steering System


Gear Type Rack & Pinion Hydraulic Power SteeringRack & Pinion Hydraulic Power SteeringRack & Pinion Hydraulic Power Steering
Turning Radius (Wheel center) (m) 5.655.655.65
Braking System


Front Ventilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
Rear Solid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
Suspension System


Front Independent Double Wishbone with Coil Spring and StabiliserIndependent Double Wishbone with Coil Spring and StabiliserIndependent Double Wishbone with Coil Spring and Stabiliser
Rear Independent Multi-Link with Coil Spring and StabiliserIndependent Multi-Link with Coil Spring and StabiliserIndependent Multi-Link with Coil Spring and Stabiliser
Dimensions


Overall Length (mm) 4,9504,9504,950
Overall Width (mm) 1,8451,8451,845
Overall Height (mm) 1,4751,4751,475
Wheelbase (mm) 2,8002,8002,800
Thread Front (mm) 1,5901,5901,580
Thread Rear (mm) 1,5901,5901,580
Curb Weight (kg) 1,4701,4801,535
Ground Clearance (mm) 145 (unloaded)145 (unloaded)145 (unloaded)
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre) 707070
Seating Capacity 555
Tyres


Tyre Size 215 / 60 R16 95H215 / 60 R16 95H225 / 50 R17 94V
Wheel Size 16 x 6.5JJ16 x 6.5JJ17 x 7.5JJ


********************************************************************************************************

MAJOR EQUIPMENT

The major equipment and utilities that come with our cars.


Major Equipment
2.0 VTi
from RM142,815.30
2.0 VTi-L
from RM149,815.30
2.4 VTi-L
from RM172,817.10
Exterior


Tower Bar
Water Dispersing Glass Front Side Door Windows Front Side Door Windows Front Side Door Windows
Chrome Door Handle
Hood Damper
Heat Absorbing Glass Front, Side & Rear Front, Side & Rear Front, Side & Rear
Glass Antenna
Alloy Wheels 16" 16" 17"
Door Mirror with Side Turn Light
Exhaust Pipe Finisher Single Single Single
Rear 4-Corner Sensors
Front Fog Light
Safety & Security


Front Seatbelts 3-point ELR (With Shoulder Anchor) 3-point ELR (With Shoulder Anchor) 3-point ELR (With Shoulder Anchor)
G-CON
ABS + EBD
Immobilizer
Seatbelt Pretensioner & Load Limiter System
Dual Side Airbags with OPDS
3rd Brake Light LED
Hydrophilic Door Mirror
Advanced Compatibility Engineering (ACE)
Rear Seatbelts 3-point ELR x 3 3-point ELR x 3 3-point ELR x 3
Dual Front i-SRS Airbags
Auto Headlight (On/Off)
Front Active Headrest
Jack Knife Key
Ultrasonic Sensor
HID Headlight with Auto Levelling
Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA)
Control


Paddle Shift
Subwoofer
Wiper Intermittent & Variable Intermittent & Variable Intermittent & Variable
Cruise Control
6 Speakers
Power Retractable Door Mirror
Audio System with 6CD Changer Premium Audio
Steering Wheel Audio Control
Power Mirror
USB Connector
Electric Rear Sunshade
Accessory Socket
MP3 & WMA Enabled
Cabin


Sunglass Box
8 Way Power Driver Seat
Rear Cupholder
Leather Interior Fabric
4 Way Power Assistant Seat
Leather Steering Wheel
Rear Reading Light
Rear Foldable Seat
Fold Down Lever in Trunk
Interior Colour Beige Black Black
Power Lumbar Support
Leather Gear Knob
Map Light
Vanity Mirror With Light
Foot Light
Rear Air Ventilation
Tilt & Telescopic Steering Wheel
Seat Back Pocket
Rear Seat Centre Headrest
Self-Illumination Meter
Glovebox Light
Dual Zone Air Conditioning
NV Carpet

 *******************************************************************************************************


* Term & Condition Apply

Hubungi saya:
Hasnan
Contact No.: 012-975 1934
Email: hasnanmh@gmail.com
Website: http://honda4sales.blogspot.com  
               http://hasnanhonda.blogspot.com